NAAC Accredited 'A' grade

images +91-80-22955354
images +91-80-22955354
news

Sports Outstanding Achievers

Our Outstanding Achievers 2018-19

Name Class & Section Events Achievements

C.G Yogesh
3rd B.Com 'H' Cricket
  • Participated in 2nd RCS MCA International T 20 youth Cricket tournament held at Malaysia.

Shreyas B M
2nd B.Com 'G' Cricket
  • Represented KSCA Colts in the Dr. Capt. K Thimmappiah Memorial tournament conducted by KSCA.
  • Represented Karnataka in the Under 23 col. CK Nayudu Trophy conducted by BCCI.
  • Represented Belagavi Panthers in the Karnataka Premier League by KSCA.
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.

Abhilash M R
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured silver medal in 8th National Rural Kabaddi game 2018. Held at Tamil Nadu.
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Ritik Bharadwaj
1st B.com 'H' Athletic
  • Secured Bronze medal in 10,000 race walk at 34th Karnataka State Junior and Senior athletic championship.
  • Secured Gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Athletic (20km walk) Competition.

Sonith Kotian
1st B.com 'H' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Shetty Abishek
1st BBA 'B' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Anirudh Kulkarni
1st B.Com 'G' Cricket
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Cricket Competition.
  • Participated in South Zone Cricket tournament 2018.

Kavya Krishna N
3rd B. Com 'A' Rifle Shooting, Archery & Powerlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Archery Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Karnataka State Rifle shooting Competition 2018.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Rifle Shooting Open Sight Women Competition.
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Archery Competition.
  • Secured second place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nandan V. G.
3rd B.Com 'D' Rifle Shooting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Rifle Shooting Open Sight Men Competition.

Thanu K D
2nd B.com 'B' Athletic
  • Secured bronze medal in Reliance Foundation College Athletics Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Discus Throw Competition.

Nikkil B R
2rd B.com 'C' Floorball & Netball
  • Winner in 1st South Zone Floorball Championship 2019 held at Dharmapuri, Thamilnadu and Secured Best Player of the Tournament.
  • Secured silver medal in 13th National Floorball (Under 19 boys & girls) Championship held at Haryana 2018.
  • Participated in 5th Floorball Federation Cup held at Gautam Budha University, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh.
  • Participated in International Floorball Federation’s Floorball Development Programme Seminar in Delhi.
  • Participated in 8th National Floorball Development Seminar in Maharashtra.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Mohan B V
3rd B.com 'H' Weightlifting& Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Ranjan Kumar R
2nd B.com 'F' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Harish S
3rd BBA 'A' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Manjunath L
2nd M.com Weightlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Suresh Kumar M
2nd BCA Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Shiva Kumar R
3rd B.com 'H' Weightlifting& Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Rakesh J
2nd M.com Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Sachin M
2nd M.com Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in SET Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Meghana H S
2nd B.com 'F' Gymnastics & Weightlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Gymnastics Competition.
  • Secured four silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Gymnastics Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Harshini N Raj
3rd B.com 'A' Basketball & Weightlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Basketball Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Kusuma S V
3rd BCA 'B' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate lifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Sowmya Aithal K
2nd B.com 'F' Weightlifting & Powerlifting
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Shobha D
3rd BCA 'B' Weightlifting
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Snehashree B.S
2nd M.com Weightlifting
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Weightlifting Competition.

Shashank B K
3rd B.com 'A' Karate, Netball & Powerlifting
  • Representing Karnataka and secured gold medal in the Open Karate Championship.
  • Representing Karnataka and secured silver medal in the Open Karate Championship.
  • Secured one gold medal and one bronze medal in 3rd National Level Open Karate Championship 2018.
  • Secured gold medal in state level dasara Kumite karate competition.
  • Secured silver medal in AKSKA 11th cadet, Junior & Under 21 years’ state karate championship.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured silver medal in 4th National open Karate Championship.
  • Secured one gold medal and one Silver medal in 2nd National Open Karate Championship 2018.

Karthik K
2nd B.com 'C' Boxing
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Boxing Competition.

Girish V
2nd B.com 'C' Boxing
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Boxing Competition.

Suhas Ram K R
1st B.com 'H' Chess
  • Secured second place in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Parth D Shah
1st B.com 'H' Chess
  • Secured fifth place in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Pawan M
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Participated in All India Inter University Kabaddi Competition.
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Tirlochan T
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Adithya A
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Darshan Kumar M
1st B.com 'E' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Apekshith R
1st B.com 'C' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Barath S
1st B.com 'F' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Darshan K
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Vaishak Kumar S
1st B.com 'B' Kabaddi
  • Secured runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Kabaddi Competition.

Shree vidhya S
1st B.com 'E' Table Tennis
  • Runners -up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Mudesirunnisa.S.Qhadri
1st B.com 'D' Table Tennis
  • Runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nidhi C N
1st B.com 'E' Table Tennis
  • Runners-up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Table Tennis Competition.
  • Runners –up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Harshitha S
3rd BCA 'B' Netball, Athletics & Powerlifting
  • Secured silver medal in State level Dasara Netball Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Javelin Throw Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Abdul Munaf R
1st B.com 'B' Athletics
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate 400 mtr Athletic Competition.

Karthik Yadav
1st B.com 'D' Athletics
  • Secured gold medal in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Hammer Throw Competition.

Bhavya D
3rd B.com 'A' Boxing & Table Tennis
  • Participated in 3rd ELITE Women National Boxing Championship 2018.
  • Participated in Dasara tournament CM up Boxing competition.
  • Runners – up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Raksha J
3rd B.com 'F' Table Tennis
  • Runners – up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Men & Women competition.

Prem T
1st M.Com Badminton
  • Participated in South Zone Inter University Badminton competition.

Balaji B S
1st M. Com Cycling (Track)
  • Participated in All India Inter University Cycling (Track) competition.
  • Secured Third place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.
  • Secured Third place in Republic Day Cup South India Archery Competition-2019.

Mohammed Fazil
1BBA 'B' Wrestling
  • Participated in All India Inter University Wresting competition.

Saketh S
1st B.com 'D' Swimming
  • Participated in All India Inter University Swimming competition.

Biju Mondal
2nd B.com 'H' Floorball
  • Secured silver medal in 13th National Floorball (Under 19 boys & girls) Championship held at Haryana 2018.
  • Winner in 1st South Zone Floorball Championship 2019 held at Dharmapuri, Thamilnadu and Secured Best Player of the Tournament.

Manoj R
2nd B.com 'B' Best Physique
  • Secured bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Best Physique Competition.

Srinivas S
1st B.com 'B' Throwball
  • Secured Silver medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.
  • 41th Sr. National Throwball Championship (Men & Women) held at Chandigarh.

Kavyashree N
1st B.com 'B' Throwball
  • Secured Bronze medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.

Goutham M
1st B.com 'G' Throwball
  • Secured Silver medal in Federation cup Throwball Men & Women Competition 2018-19 held at Jaipur.

Santhosh Kumar M
3rd B.com 'E' Handball & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Handball Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Pradeep B R
3rd BBA 'A' Handball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Handball Competition.

Prajwal D S
2nd B.com 'D' Rugby & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Rugby Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.
  • Participated in All India Inter University American Football Competition.

Sukesh A
2nd BCA 'B' Rugby & Netball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Rugby Competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Sandeep Sharma
2nd B.com 'E' Softball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.

Prakash M
3rd B.com Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Guru Charan C
3rd B.com 'B' Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Nemichand G
2nd BCA Netball
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Sanket V Mehta
2nd B.com 'E' Netball
  • Selected to Represent Bangalore University in All India Inter University American Football competition.
  • Runner up of Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Competition.

Kavya L
3rd BBA 'A' Netball & Powerlifting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Netball Competition.
  • Secured Bronze medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Powerlifting Competition.
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Likith
1st B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Gold medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Yogesh S
1st B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Harshitha Srinivas
1st BBA 'B' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Swetha D R
3rd B.com 'C' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Priyadarshini K
1st BBA 'A' Powerlifting
  • Secured Silver medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Nitin Krishna B
2nd BCA Powerlifting
  • Secured Bronze medal in S.E.T Inter Institutional Powerlifting Competition.

Priyanka Bai B
2nd B.com 'E' Softball & Baseball
  • Participated in All India Inter University Softball Competition.
  • Participated in 33rd Senior National Championship held at Madhya Pradesh.

Manish Raj
3rd BBA 'A' Taekwondo
  • Participated in All India Inter University Taekwondo Competition.
  • Secured gold medal in Bangalore University Inter – Collegiate Taekwondo Competition.

Nikhil H D
2nd B.com 'F' Throwball
  • Secured Silver Medal in 41st Senior National Throwball Championship 2019 held at Geeta Engineering College Naultha, Panipat.

Dilip Singh M
1st BCA 'B' Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Suraj Kumar B
1st BCA Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Kuldeep Sing
1st BBA Chess
  • Runner up in Bengaluru Central University Inter – Collegiate Chess Competition.

Chitra A
1st B.com Refile Shooting
  • Participated in All India Inter University Refile Shooting Competition.

Team Achievements

  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Weightlifting Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Weightlifting Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Chess Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners-Up in Bengaluru Central University Inter-Collegiate Kabaddi Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Runners –Up in S.E.T. Inter-Collegiate Table Tennis Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Runner _Up in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Netball Men Competition.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Men Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in Bangalore University Inter-Collegiate Powerlifting Women Competition 2018-19.
  • Winners in S.E.T. Inter-Institutional Powerlifting Competition Men 2018-19.
  • Winners in S.E.T. Inter-Institutional Powerlifting Women Competition 2018-19.

Our Outstanding Achievers 2012-18

Name Of the Student Acheivements & Representation Event Year
Sujith C Best Sportsman of the Year award at Annual Convocation, Bangalore University Netball 2017-18
Rakesh C Secured Gold Medal in 13th South Zone National Throwball Championship for Men & Women
Participated in All India Inter-University Netball Competition (National level).
Secured Bronze medal in 40th Senior National Throwball Championship for Men & Women 2017-18 held at Haryana.
Throwball & Netball 2017-18
Thanushree N Secured Gold Medal in 13th South Zone National Throwball Championship for Men and Women.
Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men and Women.
Secured Silver medal in 40th Senior National Throwball Championship for Men & Women 2017-18 held at Haryana.
Participated in All India Inter-University Netball Competition (National level).
Throwball & Netball 2017-18
Harshitha S Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men & Women Throwball 2017-18
Harshitha V L Secured Gold medal in 11th South Zone Senior Nationals Netball Championship for Men & Women Netball 2017-18
Pradeep B R Participated in South Zone Inter-University Handball Competition 2017-18 Handball 2017-18
Santhosh Kumar M Participated in South Zone Inter-University Handball Competition 2017-18 Handball 2017-18
Sushmitha P Participated in South Zone Inter-University Cricket (Women) Competition 2017-18 Cricket 2017-18
Shreyas B M Represented Karnataka in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 held during the year 2017-18. Highest Wicket Taker for Karnataka in the Vinoo Mankad (South Zone) Trophy 2017-18.
Represented South Zone in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 inter Zonal one day held during the year 2017-18.
Represented South Zone in the Vinoo Mankad Trophy under 19 inter Zonal one day held during the year 2017-18.
Represented Karnataka in the 23 one-day league held during the year 2017-18.
Represented India Blue in the under 19 challenger series Trophy held during the year 2017-18.
Cricket 2017-18
Nandan V G Participated in All India Inter-University Air Rifle Shooting Competition 2017-18 Air Rifle Shooting 2017-18
Nikkil B R Secured Silver medal in 12th National Floorball Championship-2017.
Secured Gold medal in12th National Floorball Championship Under 19 (Boys & girls).
Floorball 2017-18
Biju Modal Secured Silver medal in 12th National Floorball Championship-2017.
Secured Gold medal in12th National Floorball Championship Under 19 (Boys & girls).
Floorball 2017-18
Deepak G A Participated in All India Inter-University Archery Competition 2017-18. Archery 2017-18
Suhas S Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Prateek Bharadwaj Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Priyanka Bai Participated in All India Inter-University Baseball Competition 2017-18 Baseball 2017-18
Rahul D R Participated in All India Inter-University Athletic Competition 2017-18. Athletics 2017-18
Bhavani Sagar International - 1 Gold
State - 1Gold
Karate 2016-17
Govind Solanki Created new Meet Record in Bangalore University Inter Collegiate Athletics Competitions & represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Twice Cross Country and Athletics 2016-17
Harshitha V. L. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Suhas S. Participated in South Zone National Level Softball 2016-17
Chaithra M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Thanushree N. Participated in National Level Throw ball 2016-17
Santhosh Kumar M. Participated in National Level Tchouk Ball 2016-17
Somashekar B. L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Kavya L. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Ramya S. Participated in 15 th All India Tennis Ball Cricket Championship 2016-17. Tennis Ball Cricket 2016-17
Pooja Bimappa South Zone - 1 Bronze Rifle-Shooting 2016-17
Deepak G. A. Karnataka State Olympic Games - 2 Gold, 1 Silver Archery 2016-17
Shivani S. Ghodke Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Table-Tennis 2016-17
Sushmitha Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
Sujith C. Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 bronze Netball 2016-17
Indra Kumar Solanki Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
Madhusudhan Karnataka State Olympic Games 2017 - 1 Silver Badminton 2016-17
Harshitha S. Represented Bangalore University in All India Inter University Netball 2016-17
Adithya J. Jain Represented Bangalore University in Inter University South Zone Tennis Competition 2016-17 Tennis 2016-17
Rohith N. Represented Bangalore University in South Zone Inter University Cricket 2016-17
Sudharshan N. Secured A Grade in All India School & College Level Yogasana Championship 2016 Yogasana 2016-17
Srinidhi V. International-1 Gold, 2 Silver,
National-Silver
Taekwondo 2015-16
Thanushree National-Silver Throw Ball 2015-16
Panchamukhi D. National-Bronze Throw Ball 2015-16
Sudharshan N. Participated In International Level Yoga 2015-16
Indra Kumar Solanki Participated in International level Yoga 2015-16
Sriram Acharya S. South India Level-2 Gold Yoga 2015-16
Sushma M. South India Level-1 Gold, 1 Silver Yoga 2015-16
Madhusudhan S. V. South India Level-2 Silver Yoga 2015-16
Srinidhi V. International Level-Silver,
Taekwondo World Championship-Gold
Taekwondo 2014-15
Sushma M. All India Invitation Yogasana Championship-Gold Yoga 2014-15
Madhusudan S. V. All India Invitation Yogasana Championship-Silver Yoga 2014-15
Nagarjuna K. National Karate championship-Gold Karate 2014-15
Bipin Appaiah National-2 Gold, 1 Silver Teakwondo 2014-15
Madhusudhan N. Karnataka Badminton Association-2014-Gold & Silver Badminton 2014-15
Bipin Appaiah National-Gold & Silver
university-Silver
Taekwondo 2013-14
Vinod Kumar Charan National-Silver Taekwondo 2013-14
Veena National-Silver
University-Gold
Taekwondo 2013-14
Rajender Singh H. International-Gold
National-Gold
Fencing 2012-13
Vignesh Kumar National-Gold
University-Gold
Taekwondo 2012-13
Bipin Appaiah National-Gold, 2 Silver
State-2 Gold, 2 Bronze
Taekwondo 2012-13
Karthik B. Adekar National-Gold Karate 2012-13
Vinod Kumar D. Chawan National-Silver Taekwondo 2012-13
Manasa M. National-IV Place
State-2 Gold, Mayuri Award
University-Gold
Yoga 2012-13
Lakshmi G. National-V place
State-2 Silver
University-Silver
Yoga 2012-13